Country-wise VoIP Rate Explorer

Search international VoIP rates by country or dialing prefix and compare Press 1 IVR and outbound pricing side by side. Full rate sheet available as CSV.

Published country rates

234 countries and territories with published prefix-level pricing, shown as the lowest published rate for the destination in USD and the reference EUR equivalent; the exact rate depends on the dialled prefix, destination type and billing increment. EUR equivalents use the site's reference USD/EUR exchange rate.

DestinationPublished prefixesFrom USD/minFrom EUR/min
Afghanistan VoIP rates220.11400.1049
Albania VoIP rates8980.30500.2806
Algeria VoIP rates260.04350.0400
American Samoa VoIP rates40.03300.0304
Andorra VoIP rates100.04500.0414
Angola VoIP rates280.30800.2834
Anguilla VoIP rates300.14200.1306
Antarctica VoIP rates100.10380.0955
Antigua And Barbuda VoIP rates580.13800.1270
Argentina VoIP rates35260.01750.0161
Armenia VoIP rates420.14300.1316
Aruba VoIP rates260.12000.1104
Ascension Island VoIP rates20.22920.2109
Australia VoIP rates2860.01230.0113
Austria VoIP rates1220.01730.0159
Azerbaijan VoIP rates540.17000.1564
Bahamas VoIP rates1340.10100.0929
Bahrain VoIP rates640.09950.0915
Bangladesh VoIP rates100.00870.0080
Barbados VoIP rates580.14400.1325
Belarus VoIP rates1120.29900.2751
Belgium VoIP rates1280.01960.0180
Belize VoIP rates40.11880.1093
Benin VoIP rates1460.26000.2392
Bermuda VoIP rates20.02300.0212
Bhutan VoIP rates80.03300.0304
Bolivia VoIP rates420.14000.1288
Bosnia and Herzegovina VoIP rates11020.13000.1196
Botswana VoIP rates1140.19800.1822
Brazil VoIP rates7340.00200.0018
British Virgin Islands VoIP rates700.11300.1040
Brunei VoIP rates100.19000.1748
Bulgaria VoIP rates4620.07400.0681
Burkina Faso VoIP rates800.21500.1978
Burundi VoIP rates1440.20800.1914
Cambodia VoIP rates1820.07350.0676
Cameroon VoIP rates1040.31300.2880
Canada VoIP rates1080.00800.0074
Cape Verde VoIP rates320.13250.1219
Cayman Islands VoIP rates880.11200.1030
Central African Republic VoIP rates240.45000.4140
Chad VoIP rates180.39900.3671
Chile VoIP rates8640.00550.0051
Colombia VoIP rates420.00210.0019
Comoros VoIP rates140.19600.1803
Congo Brazzaville VoIP rates140.34500.3174
Cook Islands VoIP rates200.20690.1903
Costa Rica VoIP rates160.01120.0103
Croatia VoIP rates320.03580.0329
Cuba VoIP rates60.44000.4048
Cyprus VoIP rates260.04200.0386
Czech Republic VoIP rates620.02040.0188
Denmark VoIP rates9140.01520.0140
Diego Garcia VoIP rates40.33580.3089
Djibouti VoIP rates40.11400.1049
Dominica VoIP rates580.08550.0787
Dominican Republic VoIP rates32880.02270.0209
DR Congo VoIP rates640.29700.2732
East Timor VoIP rates40.14500.1334
Ecuador VoIP rates2680.10800.0994
Egypt VoIP rates120.06950.0639
El Salvador VoIP rates22720.08650.0796
Equatorial Guinea VoIP rates100.30350.2792
Eritrea VoIP rates40.17500.1610
Estonia VoIP rates2100.10000.0920
Eswatini VoIP rates60.10200.0938
Ethiopia VoIP rates1200.15700.1444
Falkland Islands VoIP rates60.31800.2926
Faroe Islands VoIP rates400.06410.0590
Fiji VoIP rates280.18900.1739
Finland VoIP rates880.03300.0304
France VoIP rates7600.00750.0069
French Guiana VoIP rates680.12000.1104
French Polynesia VoIP rates140.28000.2576
Gabon VoIP rates320.34000.3128
Gambia VoIP rates180.25500.2346
Georgia VoIP rates640.13600.1251
Germany VoIP rates760.01180.0109
Ghana VoIP rates340.13500.1242
Gibraltar VoIP rates60.04600.0423
Greece VoIP rates360.01400.0129
Greenland VoIP rates80.05500.0506
Grenada VoIP rates620.15580.1433
Guadeloupe VoIP rates1280.10000.0920
Guam VoIP rates40.04000.0368
Guatemala VoIP rates11680.08600.0791
Guinea VoIP rates700.26000.2392
Guinea Bissau VoIP rates160.44500.4094
Guyana VoIP rates580.15000.1380
Haiti VoIP rates580.23900.2199
Honduras VoIP rates740.10400.0957
Hungary VoIP rates140.00600.0055
Iceland VoIP rates840.00860.0079
India VoIP rates340.00990.0091
Indonesia VoIP rates1080.02350.0216
Iran VoIP rates560.14280.1314
Iraq VoIP rates440.15200.1398
Ireland VoIP rates600.00800.0074
Israel VoIP rates340.02190.0201
Italy VoIP rates880.00230.0021
Ivory Coast VoIP rates780.29000.2668
Jamaica VoIP rates3550.16400.1509
Japan VoIP rates180.01030.0095
Jordan VoIP rates120.13100.1205
Kazakhstan VoIP rates900.03250.0299
Kenya VoIP rates880.15900.1463
Kiribati VoIP rates20.58240.5358
Kosovo VoIP rates160.20000.1840
Kuwait VoIP rates80.02350.0216
Kyrgyzstan VoIP rates700.15500.1426
Laos VoIP rates40.06150.0566
Latvia VoIP rates8740.23000.2116
Lebanon VoIP rates380.06950.0639
Lesotho VoIP rates60.18500.1702
Liberia VoIP rates2040.29900.2751
Libya VoIP rates140.19900.1831
Liechtenstein VoIP rates460.04500.0414
Lithuania VoIP rates1680.12300.1132
Luxembourg VoIP rates400.15300.1408
Madagascar VoIP rates360.51500.4738
Malawi VoIP rates80.38000.3496
Malaysia VoIP rates2660.00380.0035
Maldives VoIP rates240.55600.5115
Mali VoIP rates460.31500.2898
Malta VoIP rates180.04000.0368
Mariana Islands VoIP rates20.02880.0265
Marshall Islands VoIP rates20.14000.1288
Martinique VoIP rates760.14000.1288
Mauritania VoIP rates580.38000.3496
Mauritius VoIP rates1000.04400.0405
Mayotte VoIP rates40.06090.0560
Mexico VoIP rates7900.00250.0023
Micronesia VoIP rates20.24690.2271
Midway Island VoIP rates20.11170.1028
Midway Islands Wake Island All VoIP rates20.01000.0092
Moldova VoIP rates820.16300.1500
Monaco VoIP rates160.28500.2622
Mongolia VoIP rates140.01020.0094
Montenegro VoIP rates180.22100.2033
Montserrat VoIP rates200.15550.1431
Morocco VoIP rates2820.07950.0731
Mozambique VoIP rates180.16300.1500
Myanmar VoIP rates420.06280.0578
Namibia VoIP rates80.02150.0198
Nauru VoIP rates20.48220.4436
Nepal VoIP rates1360.11050.1017
Netherlands VoIP rates2480.00580.0053
New Caledonia VoIP rates360.39000.3588
New Zealand VoIP rates140.00790.0073
Nicaragua VoIP rates2180.15800.1454
Niger VoIP rates640.14800.1362
Nigeria VoIP rates940.06950.0639
Niue VoIP rates20.19440.1788
Norfolk Island VoIP rates40.12960.1192
North Korea VoIP rates20.27800.2558
North Macedonia VoIP rates760.13800.1270
North Yemen VoIP rates20.22120.2035
Norway VoIP rates7160.01600.0147
Oman VoIP rates600.07000.0644
Pakistan VoIP rates200.02490.0229
Palau VoIP rates20.14950.1375
Palestine VoIP rates140.14750.1357
Panama VoIP rates1680.02600.0239
Papua New Guinea VoIP rates180.68550.6307
Paraguay VoIP rates140.01730.0159
Peru VoIP rates13360.00250.0023
Philippines VoIP rates2280.04500.0414
Poland VoIP rates10940.00580.0053
Portugal VoIP rates15980.01180.0109
Qatar VoIP rates220.11800.1086
Reunion VoIP rates1040.12200.1122
Romania VoIP rates700.00480.0044
Russia VoIP rates8080.14000.1288
Rwanda VoIP rates140.20500.1886
Saint Lucia VoIP rates780.13750.1265
Saint Vincent And The Grenadines VoIP rates520.13300.1224
Samoa (Eastern) VoIP rates20.01580.0145
Samoa West VoIP rates140.35500.3266
San Marino VoIP rates100.13500.1242
Sao Tome And Principe VoIP rates120.23110.2126
Saudi Arabia VoIP rates560.07200.0662
Senegal VoIP rates260.10290.0947
Serbia VoIP rates1320.12600.1159
Seychelles VoIP rates660.24000.2208
Sierra Leone VoIP rates540.35500.3266
Singapore VoIP rates60.05700.0524
Sint Maarten VoIP rates80.10800.0994
Slovakia VoIP rates600.01150.0106
Slovenia VoIP rates1960.04600.0423
Solomon Islands VoIP rates1280.13360.1229
Somalia VoIP rates2300.26500.2438
South Africa VoIP rates4580.03800.0350
South Korea VoIP rates1820.00620.0057
South Sudan VoIP rates440.44000.4048
Spain VoIP rates3240.01080.0099
Sri Lanka VoIP rates3260.11400.1049
St Kitts And Nevis VoIP rates420.09300.0856
St Pierre & Miquelon VoIP rates40.38000.3496
St. Helena VoIP rates20.11520.1060
St.Helena Tristan De Cunha VoIP rates20.11520.1060
Sudan VoIP rates260.14400.1325
Suriname VoIP rates640.25000.2300
Sweden VoIP rates6940.02700.0248
Switzerland VoIP rates2260.03800.0350
Syria VoIP rates100.12600.1159
Taiwan VoIP rates1100.01580.0145
Tajikistan VoIP rates1020.13500.1242
Tanzania VoIP rates480.12700.1168
Thailand VoIP rates80.01600.0147
Togo VoIP rates400.19000.1748
Tokelau VoIP rates20.27680.2547
Tonga VoIP rates960.26000.2392
Trinidad and Tobago VoIP rates740.10850.0998
Tristan Da Cunha VoIP rates20.04030.0371
Tunisia VoIP rates1920.58000.5336
Turkey VoIP rates2720.01710.0157
Turkmenistan VoIP rates140.20000.1840
Turks and Caicos Islands VoIP rates480.14770.1359
Tuvalu VoIP rates20.38630.3554
Uganda VoIP rates600.23000.2116
Ukraine VoIP rates720.10300.0948
United Arab Emirates VoIP rates180.10700.0984
United Kingdom VoIP rates10620.01130.0104
Uruguay VoIP rates240.04400.0405
Uzbekistan VoIP rates320.07900.0727
Vanuatu VoIP rates340.21240.1954
Vatican City VoIP rates20.00920.0085
Venezuela VoIP rates280.00800.0074
Vietnam VoIP rates1060.03650.0336
Wake Island VoIP rates20.13850.1274
Wallis And Futuna VoIP rates80.18530.1705
Yemen VoIP rates120.10150.0934
Zambia VoIP rates180.26500.2438
Zimbabwe VoIP rates120.27600.2539

Billing increments

  • 1/1: One-second minimum and one-second increments.
  • 6/6: Six-second minimum and six-second increments.
  • 60/1: The first 60 seconds are charged, followed by one-second increments.
  • 60/60: Calls are charged in complete 60-second blocks.

Satellite & non-geographic networks

These are not countries — Inmarsat satellite SNAC codes, roaming/non-geographic carrier blocks and reserved international ranges — but rates are published for them where a carrier offers a route.

Full rate sheet

Every current published destination and prefix rate is also available as a single file: download the full VoIP rate sheet (CSV).

Related pages

WhatsApp, Telegram and email remain available for pre-sales and general enquiries. Registered customers use the Client Support Portal ticketing system as their primary, trackable support method. Payments are accepted in cryptocurrency only.